• 2200 Eureka Way | Redding, CA 96001
  • (530)245-2790
  • Send Email

(Staff photos courtesy of Marian Morgan)

Faculty & Staff

Administrative Staff

Shelle PetersonSuperintendent/Principal

Monica CabralAssistant Principal/Athletic Administrator

Rochelle AngleyAssistant Principal/Athletic Administrator

Molly SchlangeSchool Business Manager

Counseling Staff

Kristen HaworthHigh School Counselor

Matt WilliamsJunior High School Counselor

Joseph MaikranzJunior High School Counselor

Office Staff

Elizabeth Trayford Administrative Assistant

Sandi LanziRegistrar

Laura LowdenStudent Services Center Secretary

Kari ReedAttendance Clerk

Robyn Johnson Junior High Athletic Director

Vicki AdayASB Finance Clerk

Whitney LowryU-Prep Health Clerk, SUHSD

Teaching Faculty

Jennifer Adams8th Grade English
9th Grade Honors English 1

Nicole AmpiSpanish

Cathy ArmstrongAP Literature & Composition
Honors English I

Brad BakerPhysical Education

Karen BirdHonors 6th Grade Math
6th Grade Earth Science
High School Cross Country Coach

Sean BirdGoogle Certified Educator: Level 2
AP Language & Composition
Video Production

Corinne BourneFrench
Spanish II

Shannon BrightJunior High Core
Prep Latin

John CabralEconomics
American Government
Drafting

Biao ChengChinese I-IV
Step-Up Chinese
ROTA Technology

Romney ClementsMiddle School Teacher
Administrative Intern

Jeanne CrawfordMathematics

Mike DeanLatin, English

Rochelle DeterMathematics

Amanda ElliottAP World History

Brad FowersMusic

Jaspal Gaddy6th Grade Core
Jr. High Student Government
Assistant Jr. High Track Coach
JH Cross Country Coach

Michael GarciaGeometry
Computer Science Principles

Joseph GrovesLatin

Connie Hurley Life Science
CP Biology

Christi Isheim6th Grade Core
Prep Latin
JH Computer Apps

Elizabeth JohnsonMusic

Gina JohnsonBiology
Anatomy/Physiology

Michelle Johnson Fitness for Life
6-12th Grades PE

Paul KaukonenAP Literature and Composition

Marissa KinneavyDance

Tawni KramerHonors English I & II
AP Psychology
Varsity Volleyball Coach

Alan LeflerResource Specialist

Matthew Love8th grade Physical Science
AP Environmental Science

Noah Mock6th grade Core
Music Appreciation
Guitar

Brian Murphy Science

Brian NicholsHuman Geography

Michelle OberlanderMathematics

Morgan PeckEarth Science
Physical Science
Physics

Cory Poole Mathematics
Physics

Cory Reagan7th Core
6th Grade Geography

David RickeyLife Science

Rachel Runyan Mathematics

Steven Schuster Physical Education
High School Athletic Director

Debbie ShipmanSpanish

Bobby Shufelberger8th Grade U.S. History

Kent Smith7th Grade English/World History
HS Student Government

Lonett Sowles 7th Grade Core
BRIDGE

Darren Trueblood AP U.S. History

Lura Wilhelm Art

Allyson Wimer Mathematics